Jumia Affiliate Commission Models – See Products With The highest & Lowest Commissions %

Jumia Affiliate Commission Models In Africa - See all Jumia products commission models for Nigeria, Kenya, Morocco, Egypt, Ivory Coast, Ghana and Cameroon.

0
278
Jumia Affiliate Commission Models
Jumia Affiliate Commission Models

👉 CLICK HERE NOW To Be First To Receive Tech Gist & Latest Tech Updates On BBM!

This post comprises of the list of Jumia Affiliate Commission Models In Africa – See all Jumia products commission models for Nigeria, Kenya, Morocco, Egypt, Ivory Coast, Ghana and Cameroon.

Jumia affiliate is arguably the biggest online affiliate business to venture into in Nigeria and Africa at large, Jumia brings to your desk, a crazy commission models and they further expand their reach to other African countries.

Jumia affiliate program was restricted to a few countries before it was finally made available to other growing African countries.

Asides Nigeria, countries such as Kenya, Morocco, Egypt, Ivory Coast, Ghana and Cameroon have all been included to promote Jumia products as a means to provide more money for bloggers, small e-commerce store owners, or other online marketers.

Here’s a checklist of what you should be seeing below:

  • Jumia affiliate commission models in Nigeria
  • Jumia affiliate commission models in Egypt
  • Jumia affiliate commission models in Ghana
  • Jumia affiliate commission models in Morocco
  • Jumia affiliate commission models in Ivory Coast
  • Jumia affiliate commission models in Kenya
  • Jumia affiliate commission models in Cameroon

Also on this article:

  • See Jumia product with the highest Affiliate commission in %.
  • See Jumia product with the lowest Affiliate commission in %.

After going through my checklist, you will be conversant with the affiliate commissions you get on each and every products you’re promoting on your website or blog.

Disclaimer: All commissions on every PRODUCT listed here are correct as at when published, this list can be edited and updated when commissions change.

Contents

READ:  How To Make Money Blogging In Nigeria

Jumia Affiliate Commission Models In Africa – For All Products (Updated)

1. Jumia Nigeria

Here are affiliate commissions (in percentage) you get on every completed product sales being a Jumia affiliate online marketer in Nigeria.

Product CategoryCommission
Install€0.1
Mobiles & Tablets5%
Automotive & Motorcycles6%
Books & Stationary10%
Cameras & Accessories6%
Computing5%
Default4%
Fashion12%
Games & Consoles4%
Health & Beauty10%
Home & Living7%
Kids & Babies7%
Sports & Fitness10%
TVs, Audio & Video5%


For instance
: If you refer someone who ends up buying a mobile phone worth ₦100,000 after clicking a Jumia Mobile ad banner or link embedded on your site. The “Mobiles & Tablets commission is 5%”, this implies that you’ll get ₦5,000 commission on that completed order. Simple as ABC!

2. Jumia Kenya

Here are affiliate commissions (in percentage) you get on every completed product sales being a Jumia affiliate online marketer in Kenya.

Product CategoryCommission
Install€0.1
Mobiles & Tablets4%
Automotive & Motorcycles9%
Books & Stationary10%
Cameras & Accessories5%
Computing4%
Default4%
Fashion11%
Games & Consoles5%
Health & Beauty8%
Home & Living4%
Kids & Babies9%
Sports & Fitness10%
TVs, Audio & Video4%

3. Jumia Egypt

Here are affiliate commissions (in percentage) you get on every completed product sales being a Jumia affiliate online marketer in Egypt.

Product CategoryCommission
Install€0.1
Mobiles & Tablets5%
Automotive & Motorcycles8%
Books & Stationary10%
Computing5%
Default4%
Fashion13%
Health & Beauty8%
Home & Living6%
Kids & Babies5%
Sports & Fitness8%
TVs, Gaming & Cameras5%

4. Jumia Morocco

Here are affiliate commissions (in percentage) you get on every completed product sales being a Jumia affiliate online marketer in Morocco.

Product CategoryCommission
Install€0.1
Mobiles & Tablets3%
Automotive & Motorcycles8%
Books & Stationary10%
Cameras & Accessories10%
Computing5%
Default4%
Fashion10%
Games & Consoles3%
Health & Beauty9%
Home & Living3%
Kids & Babies9%
Sports & Fitness9%
TVs, Audio & Video4%
READ:  How To Monetize Your Blog [Bloggers In Nigeria]

5. Jumia Ivory Coast

Here are affiliate commissions (in percentage) you get on every completed product sales being a Jumia affiliate online marketer in Ivory Coast.

Product CategoryCommission
Install€0.1
Mobiles & Tablets4%
Automotive & Motorcycles9%
Books & Stationary10%
Cameras & Accessories5%
Computing4%
Default4%
Fashion13%
Games & Consoles5%
Health & Beauty10%
Home & Living5%
Kids & Babies7%
Sports & Fitness7%
TVs, Audio & Video3%

6. Jumia Ghana

Here are affiliate commissions (in percentage) you get on every completed product sales being a Jumia affiliate online marketer in Ghana.

Product CategoryCommission
Install€0.1
Mobiles & Tablets3%
Automotive & Motorcycles10%
Books & Stationary8%
Cameras & Accessories7%
Computing8%
Default4%
Fashion11%
Games & Consoles4%
Health & Beauty9%
Home & Living7%
Kids & Babies8%
Sports & Fitness9%
TVs, Audio & Video6%

7. Jumia Cameroon

Here are affiliate commissions (in percentage) you get on every completed product sales being a Jumia affiliate online marketer in Cameroon.

Product CategoryCommission
Install€0.1
Mobiles & Tablets4%
Automotive & Motorcycles10%
Books & Stationary9%
Cameras & Accessories7%
Computing5%
Default4%
Fashion11%
Games & Consoles8%
Health & Beauty9%
Home & Living10%
Kids & Babies9%
Sports & Fitness8%
TVs, Audio & Video4%

8. Jumia travel (General)

Here is affiliate commission (in percentage) you get on all Jumia Travel products for everyone you referred to travel with Jumia Travel as a Jumia affiliate online marketer.

READ:  How To Make Money Online In Nigeria | 2017
Product CategoryCommission
All5%

Here’s is a quick overview and comparison table:

With this table, you can know which country has the highest and lowest commissions (in percentage %) on products as a Jumia affiliate marketer.

Product Category

PRODUCT COMMISSION CHART

NigeriaEgyptMoroccoIvory CoastGhanaCameroonKenya
Install€0.1€0.1€0.1€0.1€0.1€0.1€0.1
Mobiles & Tablets5%5%3%4%3%4%4%
Automotive & Motorcycles6%8%8%9%10%10%9%
Books & Stationary10%10%10%10%8%9%10%
Cameras & Accessories6%5%10%5%7%7%5%
Computing5%5%5%4%8%5%4%
Default4%4%4%4%4%4%4%
Fashion12%13%10%13%11%11%11%
Games & Consoles4%5%3%5%4%8%5%
Health & Beauty10%8%9%10%9%9%8%
Home & Living7%6%3%5%7%10%4%
Kids & Babies7%5%9%7%8%9%9%
Sports & Fitness10%8%9%7%9%8%10%
TVs, Audio & Video5%5%4%3%6%4%4%
The commissions highlighted in GREEN shows one with the highest product commission (in percentage %) while, RED shows one with the lowest product commission in Africa.

To wrap it up:

This post should, however, give you an insight into Jumia affiliate commission models (in percentage %) before you kick start your affiliate marketing campaign with Jumia.

Join Jumia affiliate and start making money online for yourself, click this link to join the program.

You might want to read my post on the best affiliate programs to join apart from Jumia (coming soon).

Hey, don't go without a reply!